Late Bus

Students who normally ride the bus and stay late for clubs or other activities are provided the opportunity to take the late bus home. The late bus follows a modified schedule, so students should pick the stop listed below that is closest to their normal bus stop. Students should pick up a late bus pass from the office before the afternoon of the late activity. The late bus follows the following pick up/drop-off schedule:

Time: Location:

3:35 Arrive at WREC

3:40 Depart from WREC

3:45 Campus/Sunnyside at Reading Blvd.

3:46 Lynne & Terrace

3:48 Front of Wyomissing Family Restaurant

3:50 Wyoming & Cleveland

3:55 Sturbridge & Logan

3:57 High School Breezeway

3:59 Bluebird & Old Mill

4:00 Farr & Hummingbird

4:07 Hobart & Bern

4:12 Upload & Upland

4:13 Park Rd & Wyomissing Hills Blvd

4:14 Grandview & Merrymount

4:15 Woodland & Lawndale

4:17 Wellington & Warwick